RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lane Technical High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
you RUN the place
2501 W Addison St, Chicago, Illinois, 60618, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (9 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
9
All
9
2015 Results - Richard Spring Classic
Sep 14th 2015, 4:31pm
2015 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Wanner Knights Invitational
May 4th 2015, 5:16pm
1600 does not disappoint at Wanner Knights Invitational
May 2nd 2015, 6:47am
DyeStat IL - 2015 Wanner Knights Invitational Meet Program
May 1st 2015, 5:57am
2015 Results - Bruce Ritter Invitational
Apr 18th 2015, 4:05pm
«
1
»
Search
2015 Results - Wanner Knights Invitational
Published by
RunTiff
May 4th 2015, 5:16pm
Comments
Wanner Knights Invitational
- May 1, 2015
Prospect High School, Mt. Prospect, IL, US
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arlington Heights Hersey
Chicago Lane
Chicago St Ignatius
Chicago Whitney Young
Des Plaines Maine West
Downers Grove South
Elk Grove Village E.G
Elmhurst York
Hoffman Estates Conant
LaGrange Lyons
Lake Villa Lakes
Libertyville
Mt. Prospect Prospect
Mundelein
Naperville Central
Park Ridge Maine East
Rockton Hononegah
Schaumburg
Skokie Niles North
Springfield
Wheeling
Zion Z.-Benton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Shandall
12
Schaumburg
10.80
nwi
1
10
2
Hertz, Corey
12
Lake Villa Lakes
10.88
nwi
1
8
3
Roberts, John
12
Zion Z.-Benton
10.94
nwi
1
6
4
Marshall, Dan
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
11.33
nwi
1
5
5
Dawkins, Craig
11
Skokie Niles Nor
11.38
nwi
1
4
6
Mcmillon, Jarman
12
Schaumburg
11.38
nwi
1
3
7
Burnes, Wendel
09
Springfield
11.53
nwi
1
2
8
Hardman, Michael
12
Chicago Lane
11.61
nwi
1
1
9
Williams, Kyle
11
Chicago Lane
11.67
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hertz, Corey
12
Lake Villa Lakes
10.91
nwi
3
2
Thomas, Shandall
12
Schaumburg
10.99
nwi
4
3
Roberts, John
12
Zion Z.-Benton
11.14
nwi
2
4
Dawkins, Craig
11
Skokie Niles Nor
11.18
nwi
1
5
Mcmillon, Jarman
12
Schaumburg
11.19
nwi
2
6
Burnes, Wendel
09
Springfield
11.35
nwi
1
7
Marshall, Dan
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
11.44
nwi
2
8
Williams, Kyle
11
Chicago Lane
11.53
nwi
1
9
Hardman, Michael
12
Chicago Lane
11.58
nwi
4
10
Finely, Juankeem
10
Downers Grove So
11.59
nwi
4
11
Konstantinou, Nick
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
11.60
nwi
1
12
Acker, Tim
12
LaGrange Lyons
11.65
nwi
2
13
Asuncion, Chris
12
Des Plaines Main
11.69
nwi
3
14
Roewer, Jeremy
12
Rockton Hononega
11.69
nwi
1
15
Anderson, Erik
12
Arlington Height
11.79
nwi
4
16
Williams, Izaiah
11
Naperville Centr
11.81
nwi
2
17
Lehmann, Matt
11
Naperville Centr
11.84
nwi
1
18
Smith, Eddie
11
Springfield
11.84
nwi
2
19
Serranilla, Sigmund
10
Arlington Height
11.87
nwi
1
20
Murphy, Connor
11
Elmhurst York
11.95
nwi
4
21
McGing, Connor
10
Des Plaines Main
12.05
nwi
4
22
Tyus, Dwayne
12
Zion Z.-Benton
12.07
nwi
4
23
Jones, Kyle
11
Lake Villa Lakes
12.08
nwi
2
24
Butler, Allan
12
Wheeling
12.09
nwi
1
25
Banks, Jaylon
10
LaGrange Lyons
12.10
nwi
3
26
Stewart, James
10
Downers Grove So
12.14
nwi
1
27
Hayak, Liam
12
Libertyville
12.17
nwi
3
28
Eccles, Jacob
11
Rockton Hononega
12.22
nwi
3
29
Wen, Steven
11
Park Ridge Maine
13.18
nwi
3
--
Dennis, Amani
12
Wheeling
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 100m Big Boy
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Draka, Dylan
11
Wheeling
11.05
nwi
1
10
2
Sachsteder, Luke
10
Elmhurst York
11.60
nwi
1
8
3
Longsworth, Cole
11
Wheeling
11.93
nwi
1
6
4
Koszut, Joe
10
LaGrange Lyons
12.05
nwi
1
5
5
Tate, Isaiah
12
Skokie Niles Nor
12.13
nwi
1
4
6
Rutherford, Cavase
11
LaGrange Lyons
12.14
nwi
1
3
7
McCoy, Chris
10
Elmhurst York
12.46
nwi
1
2
8
Boudart, Matt
11
Lake Villa Lakes
12.63
nwi
1
1
9
Rosplock, Ben
12
Rockton Hononega
12.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Big Boy
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Draka, Dylan
11
Wheeling
11.17
nwi
2
2
Longsworth, Cole
11
Wheeling
11.76
nwi
1
3
Sachsteder, Luke
10
Elmhurst York
11.85
nwi
3
4
Koszut, Joe
10
LaGrange Lyons
12.00
nwi
1
5
Rutherford, Cavase
11
LaGrange Lyons
12.11
nwi
2
6
Tate, Isaiah
12
Skokie Niles Nor
12.20
nwi
3
7
McCoy, Chris
10
Elmhurst York
12.64
nwi
1
8
Rosplock, Ben
12
Rockton Hononega
12.65
nwi
2
9
Boudart, Matt
11
Lake Villa Lakes
12.67
nwi
1
10
Garrison, Alex
12
Libertyville
12.70
nwi
1
11
Rohland, Christian
11
Naperville Centr
12.93
nwi
2
12
Franklin, Greg
11
Chicago Whitney
12.98
nwi
2
13
Diaguila, Chris
12
Lake Villa Lakes
13.05
nwi
3
14
Drew, Matt
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
13.13
nwi
2
15
Mitchell, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
13.18
nwi
2
16
Culhane, Ryan
11
Naperville Centr
13.37
nwi
3
17
O'Malley, Kyle
11
Libertyville
13.46
nwi
3
18
Olojo, Jeremiah
10
Chicago Lane
13.79
nwi
1
19
Valencia, Pablo
12
Zion Z.-Benton
13.94
nwi
1
20
Lindemann, Christian
11
Zion Z.-Benton
14.15
nwi
2
21
Campagna, Danny
11
Downers Grove So
14.26
nwi
3
--
Wasiak, Evan
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teague, Alex
12
Elmhurst York
21.66
nwi
1
10
2
Thomas, Shandall
12
Schaumburg
21.81
nwi
1
8
3
Roberts, John
12
Zion Z.-Benton
21.93
nwi
1
6
4
Hertz, Corey
12
Lake Villa Lakes
21.99
nwi
1
5
5
Hamilton, Malik
12
Chicago Lane
22.89
nwi
1
4
6
Blecker, Brennan
12
Rockton Hononega
22.98
nwi
1
3
7
Dennis, Amani
12
Wheeling
23.19
nwi
1
2
8
Wagner, Jack
12
Schaumburg
23.24
nwi
1
1
9
Bumpus, Daniel
11
Naperville Centr
23.36
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hertz, Corey
12
Lake Villa Lakes
21.71
nwi
4
2
Thomas, Shandall
12
Schaumburg
22.06
nwi
2
3
Roberts, John
12
Zion Z.-Benton
22.39
nwi
3
4
Teague, Alex
12
Elmhurst York
22.86
nwi
1
5
Hamilton, Malik
12
Chicago Lane
23.10
nwi
1
6
Dennis, Amani
12
Wheeling
23.10
nwi
4
7
Bumpus, Daniel
11
Naperville Centr
23.35
nwi
1
8
Blecker, Brennan
12
Rockton Hononega
23.39
nwi
2
9
Wagner, Jack
12
Schaumburg
23.45
nwi
3
10
DeLeon, Alex
12
Springfield
23.50
nwi
1
11
Polfuss, Jared
11
Arlington Height
23.50
nwi
2
12
Taylor, Matthew
11
Skokie Niles Nor
23.51
nwi
4
13
Schwartz, Brady
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
23.84
nwi
1
14
Boachie, Bright
11
Chicago Lane
23.88
nwi
4
15
Cushing, Thomas
11
Naperville Centr
23.93
nwi
3
16
Peel, Jeremy
09
Zion Z.-Benton
23.94
nwi
2
17
Siepiora, Alex
12
Arlington Height
23.99
nwi
1
18
Lewis, Will
12
Chicago Whitney
24.12
nwi
2
19
Belk, Kendred
11
Chicago Whitney
24.16
nwi
1
20
Terrell, Reggie
10
LaGrange Lyons
24.20
nwi
2
21
Minick, Kevin
11
LaGrange Lyons
24.20
nwi
4
22
Hsaio, Kenny
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
24.26
nwi
4
23
Nordlie, Kienen
12
Rockton Hononega
24.39
nwi
3
24
Rodriguez, David (Sina
10
Wheeling
24.46
nwi
2
25
Fowks, Eathan
11
Libertyville
24.57
nwi
3
26
Falkenberg, Kevin
11
Elmhurst York
24.69
nwi
2
27
Boadi, Prince
11
Downers Grove So
24.73
nwi
4
28
Tonoff, Joe
10
Downers Grove So
24.76
nwi
3
29
Saint Louis, Moises
11
Park Ridge Maine
25.09
nwi
4
30
Barrera, Marco
12
Des Plaines Main
25.43
nwi
3
31
Hutch, Jared
11
Libertyville
25.53
nwi
4
32
Corey, Woody
11
Des Plaines Main
25.58
nwi
1
33
Williams, Elijah
12
Springfield
25.83
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hertz, Corey
12
Lake Villa Lakes
48.03
4
10
2
Edwards, Michael
11
Zion Z.-Benton
49.28
4
8
3
Wade, Barrington
11
Skokie Niles Nor
50.22
4
6
4
Meier, Matthew
11
Naperville Centr
52.56
4
5
5
Ngo, Stephen
12
Chicago Whitney
52.58
3
4
6
Peterson, Tom
12
Libertyville
52.72
3
3
7
Domanchuk, August
10
LaGrange Lyons
52.80
3
2
8
Klien, Corey
10
LaGrange Lyons
53.29
4
1
9
Fowks, Eathan
11
Libertyville
53.70
2
10
Biedermann, Brandon
10
Downers Grove So
53.90
2
11
Christiansen, Brandon
10
Rockton Hononega
54.05
3
12
Pulido, Diego
10
Naperville Centr
54.35
3
13
Radomski, Evan
10
Chicago Whitney
54.51
4
14
Ford, Tyshan
10
Rockton Hononega
54.52
2
15
Geary, Trevon
11
Downers Grove So
54.54
3
16
Kurian, Suny
11
Elmhurst York
54.60
2
17
Zaley, Ben
11
Schaumburg
54.82
3
18
Ducey, Tom
11
Elmhurst York
55.16
1
19
Cordero, Nathan
12
Chicago Lane
55.56
2
20
Garcia, Juan
12
Springfield
55.69
2
21
Wagner, Nick
11
Arlington Height
55.95
1
22
Obasiolu, Max
11
Chicago Lane
56.24
2
23
Pallarca, Kenjo
11
Park Ridge Maine
56.55
1
24
Naranjo, Matthew
11
Skokie Niles Nor
56.77
3
25
Dennis, Jalen
10
Wheeling
56.81
1
26
Golden, nick
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
57.34
3
27
Garmoe, Robert
Mt. Prospect Pro
57.74
1
28
Sarrafian, Josh
12
Park Ridge Maine
58.05
1
29
Abraham, Kevin
12
Wheeling
59.13
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lima, Alex
12
LaGrange Lyons
1:54.55
3
10
2
Mosley, Thomas
10
Zion Z.-Benton
1:55.49
3
8
3
Haughton, Torrain
11
Park Ridge Maine
1:56.52
3
6
4
Kuhlmann, Robert
11
Lake Villa Lakes
1:58.54
3
5
5
Ziegenhorn, Kevin
12
Arlington Height
1:58.69
3
4
6
Gawthrop, Ben
12
LaGrange Lyons
1:58.91
3
3
7
Sepanski, Nick
09
Springfield
1:59.10
3
2
8
Sanaghan, Sean
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
1:59.26
2
1
9
Tomaska, Rob
11
Elmhurst York
1:59.93
2
10
Sepanski, Alex
12
Elmhurst York
2:00.46
3
11
Villanova, Peter
10
Naperville Centr
2:01.28
2
12
Harden, Seth
12
Arlington Height
2:01.39
2
13
Eckhardt, Teddy
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
2:01.39
3
14
Liu, James
11
Park Ridge Maine
2:02.65
2
15
Houde, Dylan
12
Rockton Hononega
2:02.74
3
16
Fish, Peter
11
Downers Grove So
2:04.06
2
17
Reffat, Ibraheem
11
Lake Villa Lakes
2:04.12
3
18
West, Alex
11
Chicago Whitney
2:04.34
1
19
BLAZEK, PATRICK
09
Naperville Centr
2:06.28
2
20
VILLANUEVA, JORGE
12
Chicago Lane
2:07.57
2
21
Abraham, Steven
12
Wheeling
2:07.71
2
22
Martin-Ranft, Lucas
12
Des Plaines Main
2:08.30
2
23
Harp, Jesse
12
Rockton Hononega
2:08.54
3
24
Heneghan, Drew
12
Downers Grove So
2:09.43
2
25
ZOUMAYA, ALEX
11
Chicago Lane
2:11.21
2
26
Moore, Christian
11
Springfield
2:11.59
1
27
Montoya, Alexis
11
Chicago Whitney
2:11.69
1
28
Alesna, Gabe
11
Libertyville
2:14.27
1
29
Hay, Lars
12
Schaumburg
2:14.77
1
30
Vetter, Aj
12
Schaumburg
2:14.96
1
31
Swiech, Joe
11
Wheeling
2:15.88
1
32
Doherty, Tom
12
Libertyville
2:16.62
1
33
Leon, Kevin
10
Des Plaines Main
2:19.27
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DALE, ZACH
12
Hoffman Estates
4:09.72
3
2
Warren, Heath
11
Springfield
4:12.31
3
10
3
Christiansen, Jared
12
Rockton Hononega
4:13.41
3
8
4
Plowman, Matt
12
Elmhurst York
4:13.52
3
6
5
Richards, Bryce
12
Mundelein
4:13.66
3
6
HUTSALYUK, PAVLO
12
Chicago Lane
4:14.81
3
5
7
Madell, Connor
11
LaGrange Lyons
4:14.88
3
4
8
Santino, Daniel
11
Chicago St Ignat
4:16.75
3
9
Rodriguez, David
12
Arlington Height
4:17.24
3
3
10
Kern, Charlie
09
Elmhurst York
4:18.44
3
2
11
Zona, Vince
10
LaGrange Lyons
4:20.96
3
1
12
Lalonde, Jack
11
Downers Grove So
4:21.46
3
13
Anderson, Mike
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
4:25.28
3
14
Wischnewsky, Sam
11
Chicago Whitney
4:28.98
2
15
Dammeier, Cole
12
Wheeling
4:29.60
2
16
Chavez, Tommy
10
Naperville Centr
4:30.52
2
17
Cozine, Matt
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
4:30.83
3
18
Diaz, Anthony
12
Skokie Niles Nor
4:31.93
2
19
Svienty, Sam
10
Arlington Height
4:33.70
2
20
Pipilas, Stephen
09
Downers Grove So
4:34.09
2
21
Olvera, Nick
11
Schaumburg
4:34.93
2
22
Humy, Nathan
11
Rockton Hononega
4:35.27
2
23
Sandberg, Charles
11
Chicago Whitney
4:35.35
2
24
BADILLO, CHRISTIAN
12
Chicago Lane
4:35.37
2
25
Nabatov, Elliot
11
Wheeling
4:35.38
1
26
Tam, Alex
09
Libertyville
4:35.69
2
27
Mohammed, Nebil
12
Skokie Niles Nor
4:35.76
3
28
Kropid, Jd
11
Springfield
4:36.22
2
29
Seneczko, Nick
12
Libertyville
4:37.24
2
30
Toby, Josh
11
Naperville Centr
4:38.41
2
31
Chirayath, Ashith
12
Park Ridge Maine
4:45.03
1
32
Washington, Desmond
12
Zion Z.-Benton
4:48.04
1
33
Lamas, Eddie
12
Schaumburg
4:49.01
1
34
Vallejo, Edgar
11
Des Plaines Main
4:53.43
1
35
Hubbard, Jake
11
Lake Villa Lakes
4:54.65
1
36
Caples, Kenneth
12
Zion Z.-Benton
5:02.22
1
37
Patel, Jigar
10
Park Ridge Maine
5:02.54
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mendez, Clayton
09
Chicago Whitney
9:26.37
2
10
2
Plishke, Josh
12
Arlington Height
9:26.51
2
8
3
Barr, Martin
11
Skokie Niles Nor
9:27.00
2
6
4
Khan, Kallin
12
Chicago St Ignat
9:28.82
2
5
Richardson, Stephen
10
Libertyville
9:36.12
2
5
6
Hicks, Scott
12
Naperville Centr
9:37.62
2
4
7
Arata, Vince
12
LaGrange Lyons
9:38.80
2
3
8
May, Jon
11
Elmhurst York
9:39.45
2
2
9
Kirk, Ethan
12
Downers Grove So
9:43.79
2
1
10
Davies, Devin
11
Elmhurst York
9:44.49
2
11
Szczesniak, Zach
12
LaGrange Lyons
9:50.66
2
12
Liston, Alex
12
Des Plaines Main
9:52.60
2
13
Crowinshield, Max
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
9:54.01
1
14
Licari, Nick
11
Rockton Hononega
9:54.50
1
15
Heyde, Alec
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
9:54.55
2
16
O'Meara, Max
11
Downers Grove So
9:57.98
2
17
Manos, John
11
Naperville Centr
10:01.07
2
18
Wangman, Ryan
11
Chicago Whitney
10:03.83
1
19
Neposchlan, Michael
12
Springfield
10:05.49
1
20
Gerardi, Dan
11
Arlington Height
10:08.22
1
21
Loquercio, Justin
11
Wheeling
10:11.62
1
22
Luell, Collin
09
Zion Z.-Benton
10:15.98
1
23
Esela, Jackson
10
Springfield
10:27.51
1
24
Johnson, Will
11
Libertyville
10:31.35
1
25
Ebany, Tyler
12
Rockton Hononega
10:35.65
1
26
Cantu, Jaime
12
Zion Z.-Benton
10:44.00
1
27
Moran, Kael
09
Lake Villa Lakes
10:44.24
1
28
Fernandez, Pedro
11
Chicago Lane
10:47.16
1
29
Granados, Andy
11
Chicago Lane
10:56.14
1
30
Miller, Dan
12
Lake Villa Lakes
11:12.05
1
--
Patel, Dhruvil
12
Skokie Niles Nor
DNF
2
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kersting, Nick
12
Downers Grove So
14.70
nwi
1
10
2
Hilton, Kyle
12
Naperville Centr
14.93
nwi
1
8
3
Oaing, Leandro
11
Skokie Niles Nor
15.33
nwi
1
6
4
O'Malley, Mike
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
15.54
nwi
1
5
5
Pinsack, Alex
12
Chicago Lane
15.63
nwi
1
4
6
Zalapukis, Mike
11
Lake Villa Lakes
15.74
nwi
1
3
7
Nnam, Obi
10
Elmhurst York
15.77
nwi
1
2
8
Loveland, Aaron
12
Rockton Hononega
15.79
nwi
1
1
9
Taylor, Nathan
12
Chicago Whitney
15.97
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kersting, Nick
12
Downers Grove So
14.91
nwi
4
2
Oaing, Leandro
11
Skokie Niles Nor
15.32
nwi
2
3
Hilton, Kyle
12
Naperville Centr
15.41
nwi
3
4
O'Malley, Mike
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
15.52
nwi
1
5
Loveland, Aaron
12
Rockton Hononega
15.67
nwi
2
6
Taylor, Nathan
12
Chicago Whitney
15.70
nwi
1
7
Zalapukis, Mike
11
Lake Villa Lakes
15.97
nwi
4
8
Nnam, Obi
10
Elmhurst York
15.99
nwi
3
9
Pinsack, Alex
12
Chicago Lane
16.03
nwi
1
10
Diaz, Josh
11
Wheeling
16.26
nwi
4
11
Miller, Devaughn
12
Zion Z.-Benton
16.50
nwi
1
12
Mogorovic, Jakob
11
LaGrange Lyons
16.67
nwi
4
13
Butera, Michael
11
Rockton Hononega
16.72
nwi
3
14
Shafis, Andrew
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
16.83
nwi
4
15
Floyd, Charlie
12
LaGrange Lyons
16.98
nwi
1
16
Naranjo, Matthew
11
Skokie Niles Nor
16.98
nwi
1
17
Sklarzewski, Dan
11
Arlington Height
17.02
nwi
3
18
Coleclasure, Tanner
12
Springfield
17.08
nwi
3
19
Ruane, Jack
11
Arlington Height
17.21
nwi
4
20
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
17.31
nwi
3
21
Gaden, Brian
10
Naperville Centr
17.32
nwi
2
22
Bennett, Alan
11
Lake Villa Lakes
17.40
nwi
2
23
Oh, Daniel
09
Libertyville
18.16
nwi
2
24
Jones, Derek
10
Springfield
18.31
nwi
4
25
Haidvogel, Chris
10
Libertyville
18.76
nwi
1
26
Serrano, Danny
10
Des Plaines Main
18.79
nwi
1
27
Chisum, Darrell
09
Zion Z.-Benton
19.28
nwi
4
28
Hall, Jordan
11
Chicago Whitney
19.58
nwi
4
29
Bodie, McHale
11
Chicago Lane
19.84
nwi
2
--
Montesinos, Steven
12
Wheeling
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ifianayi, Paul
12
Elk Grove Villag
38.91
4
2
Roberts, Max
12
Libertyville
39.72
4
10
3
Hilton, Kyle
12
Naperville Centr
39.95
4
8
4
Mafany, Nelson
11
Skokie Niles Nor
40.42
4
6
5
Kersting, Nick
12
Downers Grove So
40.59
4
5
6
Ifianayi, Peter
12
Elk Grove Villag
40.64
4
7
Montesinos, Steven
12
Wheeling
40.77
3
4
8
Coleclasure, Tanner
12
Springfield
41.11
4
3
9
Dodd, Alec
12
Rockton Hononega
41.44
3
2
10
Loveland, Aaron
12
Rockton Hononega
41.66
3
1
11
Mogorovic, Jakob
11
LaGrange Lyons
41.69
3
12
Oaing, Leandro
11
Skokie Niles Nor
41.96
3
13
Taylor, Nathan
12
Chicago Whitney
42.32
4
14
Floyd, Charlie
12
LaGrange Lyons
42.52
2
15
O'Malley, Mike
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
43.10
4
16
Ruane, Jack
11
Arlington Height
43.22
2
17
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
43.25
2
18
Nickens, Alex
10
Arlington Height
43.34
2
19
Diaz, Josh
11
Wheeling
43.41
3
20
Gaden, Brian
10
Naperville Centr
43.55
2
21
Shafis, Andrew
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
43.60
2
22
Burchfield, Dante
11
Zion Z.-Benton
43.64
1
23
Geiger, Mike
11
Elmhurst York
43.70
1
24
Moore, Joey
12
Springfield
44.58
2
25
Pinsack, Alex
12
Chicago Lane
44.60
3
26
Falls, Hunter
11
Lake Villa Lakes
44.62
2
27
Greenfield, Ethan
09
Lake Villa Lakes
45.00
1
28
Serrano, Danny
10
Des Plaines Main
46.25
1
29
Fowks, Garrett
10
Libertyville
46.62
1
30
Baughman, George
12
Elmhurst York
47.36
1
31
Bodie, McHale
11
Chicago Lane
47.79
1
32
Hall, Jordan
11
Chicago Whitney
47.96
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mclean
,
Roberts
,
Miller
,
Edwards
Zion Z.-Benton
42.64
2
20
2
Mafany
,
Dawkins
,
Taylor
,
Wade
Skokie Niles Nor
42.86
2
16
3
Galovich
,
McMillon
,
Wagner
,
Thomas
Schaumburg
42.90
2
12
4
Balliu
,
Hertz
,
Thiel
,
Ruiz
Lake Villa Lakes
43.35
2
10
5
Alexande
,
Teague
,
Bolivar
,
May
Elmhurst York
43.45
2
8
6
Gibson
,
Hamilton
,
Boachie
,
Hardman
Chicago Lane
43.45
2
6
7
Garcia
,
Schwartz
,
Konstant
,
Marshall
Mt. Prospect Pro
43.80
2
4
8
Dennis
,
Draka
,
Shannon
,
Greenber
Wheeling
43.89
2
2
9
Burnes
,
Rowl
,
Onyewuch
,
DeLeon
Springfield
43.90
2
10
Blecker
,
Harter
,
Nordlie
,
Loveland
Rockton Hononega
44.19
1
11
Kayle
,
Quinn
,
Fowks
,
Wilson
Libertyville
44.86
1
12
Acker
,
Minick
,
Terrell
,
Edgerton
LaGrange Lyons
45.03
1
13
Anderson
,
Siepiora
,
Jackowsk
,
Polfuss
Arlington Height
45.20
1
14
Adank
,
Tonoff
,
Stewart
,
Finely
Downers Grove So
45.33
1
15
Asuncion
,
Barrera
,
Hill
,
Robinson
Des Plaines Main
45.37
1
16
Taylor
,
Terry
,
Bucio
,
Belk
Chicago Whitney
45.68
1
17
Choe
,
Kaissi
,
Manusig
,
Wen
Park Ridge Maine
49.11
1
--
Lehmann
,
Cushing
,
Donato
,
Williams
Naperville Centr
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galovich
,
McMillon
,
Wagner
,
Thomas
Schaumburg
1:29.59
2
20
2
Alexande
,
May
,
Bolivar
,
Teague
Elmhurst York
1:29.96
2
16
3
Balliu
,
Ruiz
,
Milostan
,
Thiel
Lake Villa Lakes
1:30.00
2
12
4
Blecker
,
Roewer
,
Nordlie
,
Guerrero
Rockton Hononega
1:30.93
2
10
5
Garcia
,
Schwartz
,
Konstant
,
Marshall
Mt. Prospect Pro
1:31.05
2
8
6
Gibson
,
Hardman
,
Hamilton
,
Boachie
Chicago Lane
1:31.18
2
6
7
Dennis
,
Urban
,
Shannon
,
Greenber
Wheeling
1:31.52
1
4
8
Mclean
,
Roberts
,
Miller
,
Crump
Zion Z.-Benton
1:32.39
2
2
9
Polfuss
,
Wagner
,
Jackowsk
,
Siepiora
Arlington Height
1:32.67
1
10
Acker
,
Minick
,
Terrell
,
Edgerton
LaGrange Lyons
1:33.53
2
11
Burnes
,
Sandberg
,
Onyewuch
,
DeLeon
Springfield
1:33.58
2
12
Cushing
,
Smith
,
Lehmann
,
Bumpus
Naperville Centr
1:34.82
1
13
Terry
,
Worku
,
Bucio
,
Belk
Chicago Whitney
1:35.21
1
14
Zieman
,
Tonoff
,
Opoku
,
Phillips
Downers Grove So
1:35.89
1
15
Asuncion
,
Barrera
,
Hill
,
Robinson
Des Plaines Main
1:36.98
1
16
Hutch
,
Seton
,
Chen
,
Hayak
Libertyville
1:37.34
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balliu
,
Kuhlmann
,
Ruiz
,
Thiel
Lake Villa Lakes
3:20.96
2
20
2
Kayle
,
Roberts
,
Wilson
,
Quinn
Libertyville
3:21.71
2
16
3
Miller
,
Mclean
,
Mosley
,
Edwards
Zion Z.-Benton
3:22.27
2
12
4
Harter
,
Jones
,
Guerrero
,
Christia
Rockton Hononega
3:26.20
2
10
5
Ma
,
Taylor
,
Ngo
,
Radomski
Chicago Whitney
3:28.10
2
8
6
Becoja
,
Chirayat
,
Choe
,
Liu
Park Ridge Maine
3:29.66
1
6
7
Edgerton
,
Klien
,
Domanchu
,
Mogorovi
LaGrange Lyons
3:29.68
1
4
8
Marshall
,
Sherwood
,
Filipic
,
Suarez
Mt. Prospect Pro
3:29.75
2
2
9
Donato
,
Hilton
,
Meier
,
Piper
Naperville Centr
3:30.12
2
10
Stewart
,
Rogers
,
Gray
,
Osei
Downers Grove So
3:30.17
1
11
Namini
,
May
,
Hamill
,
Murphy
Elmhurst York
3:30.22
2
12
Sandberg
,
Onyewuch
,
Warren
,
Coleclas
Springfield
3:32.18
2
13
Asuncion
,
Hill
,
Hill
,
Martin-R
Des Plaines Main
3:35.12
1
14
Ruane
,
Siepiora
,
Wagner
,
Nickens
Arlington Height
3:41.79
1
15
Spencer
,
Smith
,
Ardelean
,
Barr
Skokie Niles Nor
3:41.82
1
16
Jarosiew
,
Williams
,
Ramirez
,
Adetayo
Chicago Lane
3:42.96
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kern
,
Devereau
,
Denning
,
Tomaska
Elmhurst York
7:45.60
2
20
2
Anderson
,
Suarez
,
LeComte
,
Riordan
Mt. Prospect Pro
7:48.94
2
16
3
Ziegenho
,
VonderLi
,
Svoboda
,
Rodrigue
Arlington Height
7:55.18
2
12
4
Hutsalyu
,
Badillo
,
Gibson
,
Ramirez
Chicago Lane
7:58.41
2
10
5
Worku
,
Sandberg
,
Radomski
,
Ma
Chicago Whitney
7:58.58
2
8
6
Houde
,
Christia
,
Humy
,
Harp
Rockton Hononega
8:09.78
2
6
7
Best
,
Smith
,
Pall
,
Linares
LaGrange Lyons
8:13.21
2
4
8
Kouchouk
,
Mueller
,
Piper
,
Toby
Naperville Centr
8:32.35
2
2
9
Moore
,
Northrup
,
Wise
,
Waldinge
Springfield
8:42.82
1
10
Fogarty
,
Slowik
,
Eterno
,
Zhou
Downers Grove So
8:45.54
1
11
Cruz
,
Washingt
,
Caples
,
Vargas
Zion Z.-Benton
8:45.87
1
12
Hubbard
,
Meverden
,
Blanchar
,
Lebaron
Lake Villa Lakes
8:47.70
1
13
Doherty
,
Alesna
,
Seneczko
,
Page
Libertyville
8:55.18
2
14
Valdes
,
Monaxiou
,
Gonzalez
,
Swiech
Wheeling
9:00.39
1
15
Benitez
,
Chirayat
,
Hernande
,
Lulec
Park Ridge Maine
9:01.26
1
16
Hill
,
Ellswort
,
Vallejo
,
Martin-R
Des Plaines Main
9:04.54
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schaufelberger, Adam
12
LaGrange Lyons
58-07.50
(17.87m)
1
10
2
Mullen, Ryan
12
Lake Villa Lakes
54-10.50
(16.73m)
1
8
3
McVicker, Steve
12
Lake Villa Lakes
54-01.00
(16.48m)
1
6
4
Pavlovic, Nick
12
Park Ridge Maine
52-02.00
(15.90m)
1
5
5
Bayless, Cody
12
Arlington Height
50-09.00
(15.47m)
1
4
6
Terry, John
10
Rockton Hononega
50-00.00
(15.24m)
1
3
7
Corey, George
12
Park Ridge Maine
49-10.00
(15.19m)
1
2
8
Chahal, Bhupinder
12
Wheeling
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
1
9
Campagna, Danny
11
Downers Grove So
48-01.50
(14.67m)
1
10
Pavlenko, Vlad
12
Arlington Height
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
11
Romig, Andrew
12
Zion Z.-Benton
45-00.50
(13.73m)
1
12
Rosplock, Ben
12
Rockton Hononega
44-06.00
(13.56m)
1
13
Culhane, Ryan
11
Naperville Centr
44-02.00
(13.46m)
1
14
Vogeney, Joey
12
Des Plaines Main
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
15
Valencia, Pablo
12
Zion Z.-Benton
43-07.00
(13.28m)
1
16
Hall, Kyle
11
Wheeling
43-05.00
(13.23m)
1
17
Govalla, Dema
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
18
Rohland, Christian
11
Naperville Centr
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
19
Buchanan, Payton
11
Schaumburg
41-11.50
(12.79m)
1
19
Woolford, Jovaun
12
Des Plaines Main
41-11.50
(12.79m)
1
21
Leahy, Max
12
Elmhurst York
41-09.00
(12.73m)
1
22
Tate, Isaiah
12
Skokie Niles Nor
41-06.00
(12.65m)
1
23
Winders, Logan
12
Springfield
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
24
Pekpolat, Atakan
12
Libertyville
41-02.50
(12.56m)
1
25
Tegtmeier, Nick
11
LaGrange Lyons
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
26
richter, eric
12
Elmhurst York
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
27
O'Malley, Kyle
11
Libertyville
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
28
Mitchell, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
39-02.00
(11.94m)
1
29
Franklin, Greg
11
Chicago Whitney
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
30
Torres, Dario
12
Chicago Lane
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
31
Olojo, Jeremiah
10
Chicago Lane
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
32
Brookins, Barry
10
Chicago Whitney
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
--
Matzek, Billy
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Small, Josiah
12
Springfield
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Ryan
12
Lake Villa Lakes
163-03
(49.76m)
1
10
--
Dalenberg, Danny
11
Elk Grove Villag
152-07
(46.51m)
1
2
Rosplock, Ben
12
Rockton Hononega
150-09
(45.95m)
1
8
3
Romig, Andrew
12
Zion Z.-Benton
145-11
(44.48m)
1
6
4
Schaufelberger, Adam
12
LaGrange Lyons
144-03
(43.97m)
1
5
5
Mendez, Alex
11
Wheeling
143-00
(43.59m)
1
4
6
Valencia, Pablo
12
Zion Z.-Benton
140-04
(42.77m)
1
3
7
Mitchell, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
140-01
(42.70m)
1
2
8
Terry, John
10
Rockton Hononega
137-06
(41.91m)
1
1
9
Somary, Danny
12
Arlington Height
135-05
(41.28m)
1
10
Olojo, Jeremiah
10
Chicago Lane
133-00
(40.54m)
1
11
Ford, James
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
132-05
(40.36m)
1
12
Shannon, Justin
11
Skokie Niles Nor
131-04
(40.03m)
1
13
Drew, Matt
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
131-03
(40.01m)
1
14
Chahal, Bhupinder
12
Wheeling
130-03
(39.70m)
1
15
Dunsuing, Mark
12
Libertyville
130-00
(39.62m)
1
16
McVicker, Steve
12
Lake Villa Lakes
129-07
(39.50m)
1
17
Pavlovic, Nick
12
Park Ridge Maine
129-05
(39.45m)
1
18
Nelson, Pat
12
Des Plaines Main
128-11
(39.29m)
1
19
Kane, Austin
12
Arlington Height
124-08
(38.00m)
1
20
Hubona, Andrew
11
LaGrange Lyons
123-11
(37.77m)
1
21
Vogeney, Joey
12
Des Plaines Main
123-09
(37.72m)
1
22
Brookins, Barry
10
Chicago Whitney
120-11
(36.86m)
1
23
Webb, John
10
Naperville Centr
117-08
(35.86m)
1
24
Arellanos, Armando
12
Schaumburg
115-09
(35.28m)
1
25
Casagranda, Matt
12
Elmhurst York
114-07
(34.93m)
1
26
Wade, Barrington
11
Skokie Niles Nor
114-00
(34.75m)
1
27
Jones, Daniel
12
Naperville Centr
112-10
(34.39m)
1
28
Small, Josiah
12
Springfield
110-10
(33.78m)
1
29
Peiffer, Tim
12
Downers Grove So
109-05
(33.35m)
1
29
Torres, Dario
12
Chicago Lane
109-05
(33.35m)
1
31
McCoy, Chris
10
Elmhurst York
105-04
(32.11m)
1
32
Acevedo, Leo
Park Ridge Maine
98-05
(30.00m)
1
33
Winders, Logan
12
Springfield
93-11
(28.63m)
1
--
Kovatch, Sean
12
Libertyville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Buchanan, Payton
11
Schaumburg
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Franklin, Greg
11
Chicago Whitney
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Dakari
10
Schaumburg
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
Hudson, Charles
11
Lake Villa Lakes
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
8
3
Garcia, Sam
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
6
4
Klecki, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
4.50
4
Nnam, Obi
10
Elmhurst York
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
4.50
6
Sarrafian, Josh
12
Park Ridge Maine
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
3
7
Woods, Milton
12
Chicago Whitney
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
1.50
7
Wilson, Keith
12
Libertyville
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
1.50
9
Milostan, David
12
Lake Villa Lakes
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
10
Sklarzewski, Dan
11
Arlington Height
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Taylor, Markus
11
Skokie Niles Nor
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Ratsch, Joseph
09
Springfield
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Boachie, Bright
11
Chicago Lane
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Becoja, Mustafa
10
Park Ridge Maine
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Chen, Cam
11
Libertyville
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Murray, Jamaul
12
Skokie Niles Nor
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
--
Peters, Charlie
12
Elmhurst York
NH
(--)
1
--
Lamy, Ely
11
Downers Grove So
NH
(--)
1
--
Geiman, Tyler
09
Zion Z.-Benton
NH
(--)
1
--
Villanova, Peter
10
Naperville Centr
NH
(--)
1
--
Armstrong, Brian
09
Naperville Centr
NH
(--)
1
--
Rivers, Nathan
11
Rockton Hononega
NH
(--)
1
--
Korman, Matthew
11
Rockton Hononega
NH
(--)
1
--
Kincaid, Taivon
12
Springfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Evan
12
Wheeling
NH
(--)
1
--
Golden, nick
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
NH
(--)
1
--
Best, TJ
10
Wheeling
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruiz, Cameron
10
Lake Villa Lakes
23-01.75
(7.05m)
nwi
1
10
2
Mcmillon, Jarman
12
Schaumburg
22-09.75
(6.95m)
nwi
1
8
3
Garcia, Sam
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
21-04.75
(6.52m)
nwi
1
6
4
Harter, Austin
12
Rockton Hononega
21-01.25
(6.43m)
nwi
1
5
5
Edgerton, Trevor
12
LaGrange Lyons
21-00.25
(6.41m)
nwi
1
4
6
O'Malley, Mike
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
3
7
Anderson, Erik
12
Arlington Height
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
2
8
Hardman, Michael
12
Chicago Lane
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
1
9
Meier, Matthew
11
Naperville Centr
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
10
McMahon, Davion
09
Rockton Hononega
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
11
Robinson, Marteen
10
Des Plaines Main
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
12
Gayle, Romario
11
Skokie Niles Nor
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
12
Mclean, Kyree
12
Zion Z.-Benton
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
14
Jackowski, Kamil
11
Arlington Height
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
15
Sandoval, Melvin
12
Wheeling
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
16
Dawkins, Craig
11
Skokie Niles Nor
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
17
Hall, Jordan
11
Chicago Whitney
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
18
Keegan, Connor
11
Downers Grove So
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
19
Sally, Olonzo
12
Schaumburg
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
20
Jones, Derek
10
Springfield
18-07.25
(5.67m)
nwi
1
21
Fuentes, Nate
11
Lake Villa Lakes
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
22
Woods, Milton
12
Chicago Whitney
18-05.25
(5.62m)
nwi
1
22
Becoja, Mustafa
10
Park Ridge Maine
18-05.25
(5.62m)
nwi
1
24
Manning, Tom
10
Elmhurst York
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
25
Hawkins, Rahkeem
10
Springfield
18-04.50
(5.60m)
nwi
1
26
Bumpus, Daniel
11
Naperville Centr
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
27
Saggau, Tom
10
LaGrange Lyons
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
28
Hayak, Liam
12
Libertyville
17-11.50
(5.47m)
nwi
1
29
Clark, Zevulon
11
Zion Z.-Benton
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
30
Vujic, Denis
12
Des Plaines Main
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
31
Urban, Tyler
12
Wheeling
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
32
Saint Louis, Moises
11
Park Ridge Maine
17-06.75
(5.35m)
nwi
1
33
Robinson, Nate
12
Downers Grove So
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Keith
12
Libertyville
45-09.00
(13.94m)
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Josh
12
Downers Grove So
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
8
3
Sandoval, Melvin
12
Wheeling
43-00.50
(13.12m)
nwi
1
6
4
Monckton, Cole
12
Arlington Height
43-00.50
(13.12m)
nwi
1
5
5
Polfuss, Jared
11
Arlington Height
42-03.75
(12.90m)
nwi
1
4
6
Coardos, Adrian
12
Skokie Niles Nor
41-11.25
(12.78m)
nwi
1
3
7
Saggau, Tom
10
LaGrange Lyons
41-09.75
(12.74m)
nwi
1
2
8
Olaitan, Victor
09
Schaumburg
41-04.50
(12.61m)
nwi
1
1
9
O'Malley, Mike
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
10
Mafany, Nelson
11
Skokie Niles Nor
41-03.50
(12.59m)
nwi
1
11
Sherwood, Kevin
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
40-05.50
(12.33m)
nwi
1
12
Fuentes, Nate
11
Lake Villa Lakes
40-02.50
(12.26m)
nwi
1
13
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
40-00.25
(12.20m)
nwi
1
14
Brown, Evan
12
Wheeling
39-10.25
(12.15m)
nwi
1
15
Sally, Olonzo
12
Schaumburg
39-09.50
(12.13m)
nwi
1
16
Armstrong, Brian
09
Naperville Centr
39-03.50
(11.98m)
nwi
1
16
Geiman, Tyler
09
Zion Z.-Benton
39-03.50
(11.98m)
nwi
1
18
Gutierrez, Miguel
11
Park Ridge Maine
39-02.00
(11.94m)
nwi
1
19
Ibarra, Tyler
12
Lake Villa Lakes
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
20
Vujic, Denis
12
Des Plaines Main
38-06.50
(11.75m)
nwi
1
21
DeLeon, Alex
12
Springfield
37-05.50
(11.42m)
nwi
1
22
Adetayo, Emmanuel
11
Chicago Lane
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
23
Hall, Jordan
11
Chicago Whitney
37-02.50
(11.34m)
nwi
1
24
Hamzat, Ibraheem
11
Chicago Lane
37-00.75
(11.30m)
nwi
1
25
Jones, Derek
10
Springfield
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
26
Lee, Jalan
09
Zion Z.-Benton
36-06.50
(11.14m)
nwi
1
27
Manning, Tom
10
Elmhurst York
36-01.25
(11.00m)
nwi
1
28
Muckian, Tyler
12
Elmhurst York
36-00.00
(10.97m)
nwi
1
29
Sartain, Victor
10
Libertyville
35-09.50
(10.91m)
nwi
1
30
Eccles, Jacob
11
Rockton Hononega
35-08.75
(10.89m)
nwi
1
31
Greco, Alex
11
Naperville Centr
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
32
Korman, Matthew
11
Rockton Hononega
34-00.50
(10.38m)
nwi
1
--
Rutherford, Cavase
11
LaGrange Lyons
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jazo, Cooper
11
Lake Villa Lakes
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
10
2
Prigg, David
12
Elmhurst York
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
8
3
Ramini, Sammy
12
Schaumburg
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
6
4
Falls, Hayden
11
Lake Villa Lakes
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
5
5
Urban, Tyler
12
Wheeling
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
4
6
Terry, Josh
12
Chicago Whitney
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
3
7
Moore, Joey
12
Springfield
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
1.50
7
Kett, Ethan
11
Elmhurst York
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
1.50
9
Tomasetti, Mike
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
10
Iturralde, Austin
10
LaGrange Lyons
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
10
Estrella, James
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
12
Brown, Matt
11
Naperville Centr
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Hamzat, Ibraheem
11
Chicago Lane
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Ditsworth, T.J.
11
Rockton Hononega
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Lawson, Corey
12
Rockton Hononega
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
16
Danyal, Jacob
10
Park Ridge Maine
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
16
Mikulec, Colin
12
Naperville Centr
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
16
O'Malley, Ryan
10
LaGrange Lyons
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
19
Sandberg, Matt
11
Springfield
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
20
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
21
Skombis, Angelo
10
Schaumburg
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
21
Zieman, Tom
11
Downers Grove So
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
21
Sandoval, Melvin
12
Wheeling
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
--
Naranjo, Matthew
11
Skokie Niles Nor
NH
(--)
1
--
Gurdzibeev, Tim
11
Park Ridge Maine
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2015 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
1600 does not disappoint at Wanner Knights Invitational
0 shares:
Wanner Knights Invitational
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
,
Elk Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove Village, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lane Technical High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
86
9
2014
25
6
2013
11
5
2012
5
2011
1
2010
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!